Français

Staff Listing


 

Angela ColemanGeneral Manager/Secretary-Treasurer


 

 

Resource Management 

Sandra Mancini, Team Lead, Engineering

Michelle Cavanagh, Team Lead, Stewardship  

Ronda Boutz, Team LeadSpecial Projects

      

Water Resources

Katherine WatsonWater Resources Specialist - Monitoring

Shahin ZandWater Resources Specialist – Engineering

Saber AnsariWater Resources Specialist – Engineering

Sarah Derikx, Engineering Assistant

Ben ColganGIS-Database Technician

Kiersti Havekes, GIS Analyst 

Mostafa GhiyasvandGIS Analyst

Naomi Langlois-AndersonSr Fish and Wildlife Technician 

 

Forestry Services 

Caroline GouletForester

Chris CraigSenior Forestry Technician

Cheyene Brunet, Forestry Technician

Tavish MacLeodForestry Assistant

 


Property and Approvals   

Alison McDonaldTeam Lead, Approvals

John Mesman, Team Lead, Community Lands and Outreach

Pat PiitzTeam Lead, Property

      

Planning     

James HollandWatershed Planner

Alix Jolicoeur, Watershed Planner

Laura CritesPlanning Technician

David ScholzApprovals and Administrative Assistant

Alicia HowseProperty and Approvals Assistant

Mary-Louise SturmanProperty and Approvals Assistant

 

Michael MelaneyHydrogeologist 

Jason SymingtonEnvironmental Technologist 

Brent HarbersWatershed Biologist

 

Regulations     

Geoff OwensRegulations Officer 

Eric McGillCorporate Counsel

 

Septic Systems

Monique SauveChief Building Official Part 8 - Septic Systems

Jacques LevertInspector, Septic Systems 

Sylvie FracassiInspector, Septic Systems 

      

Property     

Michel LegerCommunity Lands Representative 

David FitchWorks Superintendent Assistant 

Philip DuncanProperty and Approvals Assistant

Todd BakerProperty and Approvals Assistant

Ryan RobsonResource Technician

 


Corporate and Community Services

Linda HutchinsonDirector, Organization Effectiveness 

Carl BickerdikeTeam Lead, Corporate Services

      

Corporate Services     

Elise LefebvreAdministrative Assistant

Lorie HendersonAdministrative Assistant

Deborah Edwards, Accounting Assistant

Hannah Jackson, Accounting Analyst

Meaghen WertAdministrative Assistant 

      

Communications and Outreach      

Shannon Gutoskie, Communications Specialist

Kelsey SmithStewardship and Outreach Assistant

Shannon MurrayStewardship and Outreach Assistant

Kayla SundayCommunications and Indigenous Partnership Assistant