Français

Staff Listing


Angela Coleman, General Manager/Secretary-Treasurer
 
 
Stewardship      
 
Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects
Michelle Cavanagh, Team Lead, Stewardship   
Sandra Mancini, Team Lead, Engineering
      
Technical Specialists     
 
Cheyene Brunet, Forestry Technician
Chris Craig, Senior Forestry Technician 
Nirali Gosai, Engineering Assistant II 
Caroline Goulet, Forestry Technician
Brent Harbers, Watershed Biologist
Kiersti Havekas, GIS Analyst 
Carley HutchinsonEngineering Assistant
Delaney Jacobs, GIS Technician 
Omar Kana'n,  Water Resources Specialist - Engineering
Naomi Langlois-Anderson, Sr Fish and Wildlife Technician 
Karen Paquette, Fisheries Technician
Ryan Robson, Resource Technician
Kelsey Smith, Stewardship and Outreach Assistant
Martin Streit, Forester
Katherine Watson, Water Resources Specialist - Monitoring    
Michelle Yu, Engineering Assistant II
     
Property and Approvals   
 
Alison McDonald, Team Lead, Approvals
Pat PiitzTeam Lead, Property
      
Planning     
 
Laura Crites, Planning Assistant
Philip Duncan, Property and Approvals Assistant II 
Tavish MacLeod, Property and Approvals Assistant II
James HollandWatershed Planner
Michael Melaney, Hydrogeologist 
Eric McGillCorporate Counsel
Jason Symington, Environmental Technologist 
Bradley Wright, Watershed Planner
     
Regulations     
 
Sylvie FracassiInspector - Part VIII - OBC - Septic Systems 
Jacques Levert, Inspector - Part VIII - OBC - Septic Systems 
Geoff Owens, Regulations Officer 
Monique Sauve, Chief Building Official Part 8
      
Property     
 
David Fitch, Works Superintendent Assistant 
Michel LegerCommunity Lands Representative 
 
Organization Effectiveness     
 
Linda Hutchinson, Director 
      
Carl Bickerdike, Team Lead, Corporate Services
John Mesman, Team Lead, Communications and Outreach
      
Corporate Services     
 
Deborah Edwards, Accounting Assistant II 
Lorie Henderson, Administrative Assistant II 
Josiane Lafleur, Approvals and Administrative Assistant
Elise Lefebvre, Administrative Assistant II 
Dianne MacMillan, Administrative Assistant II 
Hannah McMillan, Accounting Analyst
David Scholz, Approvals and Administrative Assistant
Simon Thibeault, Accountant 
      
Communications and Outreach      
 
Taylor Campbell, Communications Specialist
Tim Jackson, Environmental Outreach Steward
Cindy SaucierEnvironmental Outreach Steward