English

Print Friendly and PDF

Date Titre SNC Staff Information Lieu de rencontre
12/25/2017 - 8:00am - 01/01/2018 - 4:00pm Christmas Office Closure Dianne MacMillan
01/15/2018 - 8:00am - 01/23/2018 - 4:00pm CODE DU BÂTIMENT DE L'ONTARIO PARTIE 8 - SYSTÈMES D'ÉGOUTS SUR PLACE 2012 (PRÉPARATION À L'EXAMEN) Monique Sauve <msauve@nation.on.ca> bureau de la Conservation de la Nation Sud
01/18/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
02/07/2018 - 9:00am Communications Committee Meeting John Mesman, Team Lead, Communications Watershed Room, SNC
02/08/2018 - 7:00pm - 9:00pm Le public est convié à une journée portes ouvertes sur la cartographie concernant les risques naturels Sandra Mancini, Chef d'équipe, Ingénierie l'École élémentaire catholique Saint-Guillaume à Vars
02/13/2018 - 8:00am - 5:00pm Eastern Ontario Crop Conference Ronda Boutz North Grenville Municipal Centre
02/15/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
02/19/2018 - 8:00am Family Day: Office Closed Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
03/01/2018 - 9:30am Clean Water Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects SNC Meeting Rooms
03/01/2018 - 10:00am Forestry Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects SNC Meeting Room
03/01/2018 - 1:00pm Joint Steering Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects SNC Meeting Room
03/01/2018 - 3:00pm Fish and Wildlife Committee Meeting Michelle Cavanagh SNC Meeting Room
03/01/2018 - 3:00pm Communications Committee Meeting John Mesman, Team Lead, Communications SNC Meeting Rooms
03/07/2018 - 1:00pm Joint Occupational Health and Safety Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Heritage Room, SNC
03/12/2018 - 1:00pm - 3:00pm Dundas Federation of Agriculture - AGM Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Nelson LaPrade Centre, Chesterville
03/15/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Annual General Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
03/21/2018 - 10:00am - 12:00pm Forest Conservation Working Group Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
03/22/2018 - 10:00am - 3:00pm Journee d'information municipale Laura Crites (613)984-2948 ext. 372 lcrites@nation.on.ca SNC Office
03/23/2018 - 9:45am - 3:00pm Dundas Federation of Agriculture - Drainage Day Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Chesterville Legion Hall, 167 Queen Street, Chesterville, ON
03/28/2018 - 10:00am Ottawa Rural Clean Water Program Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects North Gower Client Service Centre, 2155 Roger Stevens Drive, Ottawa
03/30/2018 - 3:45pm Good Friday: Office Closed Watershed Room, SNC
04/02/2018 - 8:00am Easter Monday: Office Closed Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
04/09/2018 - 9:00am Forest Conservation Working Group Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
04/19/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
04/25/2018 - 9:00am Communications Committee Meeting John Mesman, Team Lead, Communications Watershed Room, SNC
05/03/2018 - 9:00am Forest Conservation Working Group Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
05/05/2018 - 9:00am - 11:30am Scouts Du Canada Tree Planting Cheyene Brunet, cbrunet@nation.on.ca 4235 Bourgon Road, St Isidore
05/05/2018 - 9:30am - 11:30am 3 Millionth Tree Planting - Media Event Cheyene Brunet, cbrunet@nation.on.ca 12489 Nesbitt Rd, Winchester, ON K0C 2K0
05/08/2018 - 9:30am - 2:00pm ICE Training/ID Certification event at the Stoodley Grass Buffer Demonstration Site Katherine Watson, kwatson@nation.on.ca Turn north into driveway just east of 7768 Belmeade Road
05/12/2018 - 9:00am - 12:00pm Moose Creek Residents Tree Giveaway Kelsey Smith - ksmith@nation.on.ca Moose Creek Community Center, (4 rue St. Polycarp Street, Moose Creek, ON)
05/12/2018 - 9:00am - 12:30pm Clarence Creek Riparian Tree Planting 1410 Landry St, Clarence Creek, ON
05/16/2018 - 2:00pm Champlain Tree Planting Project
05/17/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
05/21/2018 - 8:00am Victoria Day: Office Closed Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
05/22/2018 - 9:00am Forest Conservation Working Group Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
05/22/2018 - 5:00pm - 8:00pm Ontario East British Home Child Family - Annual General Meeting Karen Paquette McIntosh Park followed by South Nation Conservation Administration Office
05/26/2018 - 9:00am - 2:00pm Spencerville Mill Canoe Poker Run Kelsey Smith - ksmith@nation.on.ca O'Hagens Bridge
06/05/2018 - 9:00am Forestry Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
06/05/2018 - 3:00pm Fish and Wildlife Committee Meeting Michelle Cavanagh, Team Lead, Stewardship Watershed Room, SNC
06/05/2018 - 6:00pm South Dundas Municipal Presentation to Council Linda Hutchinson/Sandra Mancini South Dundas Municipal Centre - Council Chambers
06/06/2018 - 1:00pm Joint Occupational Health and Safety Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Heritage Room, SNC
06/11/2018 - 9:30am Clean Water Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
06/11/2018 - 6:30pm North Grenville Municipal Presentation to Council Michelle Cavanagh North Grenville Municipal Centre (285 County Road #44, Kemptville)
06/13/2018 - 8:00am - 06/15/2018 - 4:00pm Stream of Dreams Program Kelsey Smith, ksmith@nation.on.ca Mother Teresa Catholic School
06/13/2018 - 7:00pm South Stormont Municipal Presentation to Council Linda Hutchinson/Sandra Mancini Township of South Stormont, Council Chambers (2 Mille Roches Rd., Long Sault)
06/14/2018 - 9:00am Forest Conservation Working Group Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
06/20/2018 - 10:00am Joint Occupational Health and Safety Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
06/21/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
06/22/2018 - 8:30am - 3:00pm Maxville Fair Educational Day Kelsey Smith, ksmith@nation.on.ca Maxville
06/28/2018 - 2:00pm Burr Oak Tree Planting in Russell Karen Paquette; kpaquette@nation.on.ca Russell Library, 1053 Concession Street
07/02/2018 - 8:00am Canada Day: Office Closed Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
07/04/2018 - 10:00am - 07/05/2018 - 3:00pm Youth Fishing Day Camp - Camp #1 Samantha DeVries High Falls Conservation Area
07/11/2018 - 9:00am Communications Committee Meeting John Mesman, Team Lead, Communications Watershed Room, SNC
07/18/2018 - 10:00am - 07/19/2018 - 3:00pm Youth Fishing Day Camp - Camp #2 Samantha DeVries Cass Bridge Conservation Area
07/21/2018 - 11:00am - 4:00pm « Tout sur la rivière » tournoi de pêche Samantha DeVries Morrisburg Waterfront Park, 1 Lakeshore Drive, Morrisburg, ON
07/21/2018 - 1:00pm Geopassport Launch Meagan Casalino, mcasalino@nation.ca Oschmann Forest, across from 12300 Ormond Rd, Winchester
07/26/2018 - 9:00am Forest Conservation Working Group Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
08/06/2018 - 8:00am Civic Holiday: Office Closed Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
08/08/2018 - 10:00am - 08/09/2018 - 3:00pm Youth Fishing Day Camp - Camp #3 Samantha Devries Jessup's Falls Conservation Area
08/14/2018 - 8:00am - 08/15/2018 - 4:30pm Delta Waterfowl Youth Course Phil Duncan Heritage Room, SNC
08/16/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
08/16/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
08/20/2018 - 8:00am - 08/21/2018 - 4:00pm Delta Waterfowl Youth Course Phil Duncan Heritage Room, SNC
08/25/2018 - 8:00am Cardinal Non-Motorized Canoe and Kayak Poker Run Karen Paquette Port of Johnstown, end of Windmill Road (Parking Available)
08/29/2018 - 9:00am Communications Committee Meeting John Mesman, Team Lead, Communications Watershed Room, SNC
08/30/2018 - 2:00pm - 4:00pm Spencerville Riverside Park Grand Opening Taylor Campbell, tcampbell@nation.on.ca Beside Spencerville Mill
09/03/2018 - 8:00am Labour Day: Office Closed Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
09/04/2018 - 10:00am Forestry Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
09/04/2018 - 3:00pm Fish and Wildlife Committee Meeting Michelle Cavanagh, Team Lead, Stewardship Watershed Room, SNC
09/05/2018 - 1:00pm Joint Occupational Health and Safety Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Heritage Room, SNC
09/07/2018 - 8:00am - 3:00pm Education Day at Russell Fair Kelsey Smith, ksmith@nation.on.ca Russell Fair, 1B3, 1052-1076 Concession St
09/09/2018 - 10:00am - 5:00pm Expo Bois et Forêt de Riceville 2018 Taylor Campbell Riceville Fairgrounds (4029 County Rd 16, Riceville)
09/10/2018 - 9:30am Clean Water Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
09/10/2018 - 6:30pm Augusta Municipal Workplan Council Presentation Michelle Cavanagh Augusta Township Office, Prescott
09/12/2018 - 9:00am - 09/14/2018 - 10:30am Ontario East Municipal Conference Dianne MacMillan; dmacmillan@nation.on.ca NAV Canada, 1950 Montreal Road, Cornwall
09/18/2018 - 8:00am SNC Annual Bus Tour Kelsey Smith, ksmith@nation.on.ca SNC Administration Building, Finch
09/20/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
09/21/2018 - 10:00am - 12:00pm Water Response Team Meeting Lisa Van De Ligt Heritage Room, SNC Office
09/26/2018 - 5:00pm - 10:00pm Boisé Est: Célébration du 20 anniversaire John Mesman - 613-984-2948 poste 302; jmesman@nation.on.ca Alfred College, 31 rue Saint-Paul, Alfred ON
09/28/2018 - 8:00am - 3:00pm Education Day at Metcalfe Fair Kelsey Smith, ksmith@nation.on.ca Metcalfe Fair, 2821 8th Line Rd
09/29/2018 - 8:30am - 09/30/2018 - 5:00pm Delta Waterfowl First Hunt Program Philip Duncan South Nation Conservation Office
09/30/2018 - 2:00pm - 4:00pm Cooper Marsh Conservators - Annual Wine & Cheese Lisa Van De Ligt Cooper Marsh Visitor Centre, 20020 CR#2, Lancaster ON
10/08/2018 - 8:00am Thanksgiving: Office Closed Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
10/14/2018 - 9:00am - 12:00pm Journées des arbres TD Karen Paquette Oschmann Forest
10/15/2018 - 8:00am - 10/19/2018 - 5:30pm Water Management & Wetland Restoration Training Course Naomi Langlois-Anderson; NLangois-Anderson@nation.on.ca Casselman, Ontario
10/17/2018 - 8:30am - 3:00pm Seaway High School Eco Day Katherine Watson Robert Graham Conservation Area
10/18/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
10/19/2018 - 10:00am Leitrim Wetland Advisory Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects 118 Helen Rapp Way, Findlay Creek Community
10/23/2018 - 6:30pm - 8:30pm Forest Stewards Fall Meeting Philip Duncan, Property and Approvals Assistant Watershed Room, SNC
10/31/2018 - 9:00am Communications Committee Meeting John Mesman, Team Lead, Communications Watershed Room, SNC
11/07/2018 - 8:30am - 11/09/2018 - 4:30pm Formation sur le développement à faible impact (DFI) dans l'Est de l'Ontario Taylor Campbell Sportsplex de Nepean
11/22/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
11/26/2018 - 9:30am Clean Water Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Watershed Room, SNC
12/05/2018 - 1:00pm Joint Occupational Health and Safety Committee Meeting Ronda Boutz, Team Lead, Special Projects Heritage Room, SNC
12/20/2018 - 9:00am Board of Directors Meeting Angela Coleman/Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC
12/25/2018 - 9:15am - 01/01/2019 - 4:00pm Christmas Holiday: Office Closed Dianne MacMillan Watershed Room, SNC